
Automotive detailing
Automotive Detailing, Done Right.
From routine maintenance to a complete interior and exterior refresh — give your vehicle the care it deserves.
Interior & exterior packages
Detailing packages.
Basic Detail
$185
Estimated duration: 3 hours
Give your vehicle the refresh it deserves. Our Basic Detail is designed for vehicles that need a thorough interior and exterior cleaning without extensive stain extraction or paint restoration.
From a careful hand wash to detailed interior surface cleaning, this package helps bring back the clean, comfortable feeling of a well-maintained vehicle.
Exterior includes
- Light wheel and tire cleaning
- Tire shine application
- Contactless pre-wash to loosen dirt and grime
- Snow foam hand wash using the two-bucket method
- Light door jamb wipe-down
- Exterior window cleaning
- Glossy exterior finish
Interior includes
- Complete interior vacuum, including cracks and crevices
- Interior window cleaning
- Scrubbing and cleaning of hard interior surfaces
- Surface cleaning of leather or upholstered seats
- Light crevice detailing
- Compressed air cleaning of hard-to-reach interior areas
Best for: Vehicles needing regular maintenance, a routine refresh, or thorough general cleaning.
Premium Detail
$285
Estimated duration: 4 hours
Take your vehicle's appearance to the next level with our Premium Detail.
Building on everything included in the Basic Package, this service introduces deeper interior cleaning, exterior decontamination, and additional attention to areas that collect dirt and buildup. It's an excellent choice for vehicles needing more than a routine wash and interior refresh.
Everything in Basic, plus
- Wheel well cleaning
- Bug and tar removal
- Clay mitt paint decontamination
- Light carpet shampooing
- Light seat and upholstery shampooing
- Steam cleaning of vents and interior surfaces
- Medium-level crevice detailing
Best for: Vehicles with moderate interior buildup, light stains, or embedded exterior contamination.
Ultimate Detail
$325
Estimated duration: 6 hours
Our most comprehensive standard interior and exterior detailing package.
The Ultimate Detail builds upon our Premium Package with additional exterior treatments, deeper stain extraction, and intensive cleaning of frequently overlooked interior spaces. This service is designed for vehicles requiring more extensive attention and customers seeking the highest level of cleaning offered through our standard packages.
Everything in Premium, plus
- Iron contamination removal
- Exhaust tip cleaning
- Deep door jamb cleaning
- Window acid wash treatment where suitable
- Ceramic tire shine application
- Heavy stain extraction from carpets and upholstery
- Deep center console cleaning
- Glovebox deep cleaning
- Intensive crevice detailing
Best for: Vehicles with heavier interior buildup, stubborn stains, and customers looking for an extensive interior and exterior transformation.
Package comparison
Find the Right Detail for Your Vehicle.
Whether your vehicle needs a routine refresh or an extensive deep clean, compare our packages and choose the service that best fits your needs.
| Included service | Basic$185 | Premium$285 | Ultimate$325 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated Duration | 3 Hours | 4 Hours | 6 Hours |
| Exterior Hand Wash | |||
| Wheel & Tire Cleaning | |||
| Tire Shine | |||
| Full Interior Vacuum | |||
| Hard Surface Cleaning | |||
| Interior & Exterior Windows | |||
| Door Jamb Cleaning | Light | Light | Deep |
| Crevice Detailing | Light | Medium | Intensive |
| Wheel Well Cleaning | |||
| Bug & Tar Removal | |||
| Clay Mitt Decontamination | |||
| Light Carpet Shampoo | |||
| Light Seat Shampoo | |||
| Steam Cleaning | |||
| Iron Decontamination | |||
| Exhaust Tip Cleaning | |||
| Heavy Stain Extraction | |||
| Console & Glovebox Deep Clean | |||
| Window Acid Wash Treatment | |||
| Ceramic Tire Dressing | |||
| Book Basic | Book Premium | Book Ultimate |
Premium Detail
Est. 4 hours
$285
- Exterior Hand Wash
- Wheel & Tire Cleaning
- Tire Shine
- Full Interior Vacuum
- Hard Surface Cleaning
- Interior & Exterior Windows
- Door Jamb CleaningLight
- Crevice DetailingMedium
- Wheel Well Cleaning
- Bug & Tar Removal
- Clay Mitt Decontamination
- Light Carpet Shampoo
- Light Seat Shampoo
- Steam Cleaning
- Iron Decontamination
- Exhaust Tip Cleaning
- Heavy Stain Extraction
- Console & Glovebox Deep Clean
- Window Acid Wash Treatment
- Ceramic Tire Dressing
Service times are estimates and may vary depending on vehicle size and condition. Additional charges may apply for excessive contamination or specialty cleaning requirements.
Paint correction & ceramic coatings
Looking to restore and protect your paint?
Compare one-step and two-step correction, discover why refinement matters, and explore ceramic coating preparation.
Our automotive work
Recent vehicles.
Google reviews
What our customers say.
Reviews from automotive customers, shared as written.
“I couldn't be happier with the detailing service I received. From start to finish, the experience was professional, efficient, and exceeded my expectations. My car looks brand new—inside and out. Every surface was spotless, the shine on the exterior is incredible, and even the smallest crevices were cleaned to perfection. Nolan was friendly, punctual, and clearly takes great pride in his work. It's rare to find this level of attention to detail and care these days. I'll definitely be returning and recommending them to friends and family. Highly impressed and absolutely deserving of 5 stars!”
Ready to book your detail?
Pick your service and choose a time that works for you through our online booking.